GAMING PCS UNDER 50,000 PKR

Gaming has consumed over the world by storm. It has become a wild passion in the young generation, and millions of people are serving a lot of time daily in gaming. PC gaming is becoming more and more dominant. A considerable number of people are getting more inclined towards buying gaming pc. Customized gaming pcs are becoming cooler with time. Not everyone is interested in buying consoles rather gaming pcs now are much more preferred for the sake of gaming. Gaming channels are now evolving more and more as they also help people in not only fulfilling their passion for gaming but helps them in earning money as well.
Now when taking into consideration buying a gaming pc, the price is the primary concern. We being humans prefer things that are less costly and can be beneficial in long term use. The purpose of this article here is to provide you with the best of the knowledge we have about gaming pcs and how you can build or buy a gaming pc under 50,000 rupees which is entirely a reasonable price. We will list down facts that will help you understanding and clarifying in buying a gaming pc under 50,000 rupees. If you want to buy a gaming pc at an affordable price, then I must say that 50,000 rupee is a bit pocket friendly rather than spending more than 100k rupees that are harder to save.
Down below we will be listing down some gaming pcs under 50,000 PKR. We are explaining all the specifications adequately alongside their prices. So fasten your seat belts everyone because after reading this article you will be on your way to buy the best gaming pc suitable for you under the price of 50,000 PKR.
A powerful yet exciting challenge is to build a 1080p gaming PCs. A wide variety of options exist in terms of GPU space as well as CPU but opting for the right parts is very crucial due to depending upon the frame rates and target resolution.
So, we are putting together gaming pc under 50,000 that is best suitable to play in 1080p with a frame rate up to 100 frames per second.

First gaming pc under 50,000 with specs and prices:

The specs of this gaming pc are listed below.

CPU: AMD Ryzen 5, 3500:

  • It has cores/threads (6/6)
  • The case clock is 3.6 GHz
  • The boost clock is 4.1 GHz
  • The cache is L3, 16 MB
  • The TDP is 65W

The price of this 1080p CPU to be used for the gaming pc is 11,199 PKR. It launched a few years back in Asia, Pacific region. Even though it was not available on a larger scale, but the reviews have given a foresight that it is a fantastic chip. It is preferable than Core i5-9400F in many aspects, such as content creation to a gaming workload. So, it is suggested by us to be a must-buy for gamers who want to build a gaming pc under 50,000 PKR.

Comparison with other CPUs:

In the table below, we can see its comparison  Its comparison with some other CPUs:-

GameRyzen 5 3600Ryzen 5 3500XCore i5-9400F
PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds124.6122.7127.3
Overwatch187.4188190.2
Counter-Strike: Globel Offensive249.3238238
Grand Theft Auto V151.2154.4142
Shadow of the Tomb Raider114110110
Total War: Three Kingdoms73.673.373.3
Assassin’s Creed Odyssey656559
Far Cry 5109108111
Metro Exodus63.3963.2563.63

In terms of technology, both Ryzen 5 3500X and 3600 are quite similar.

Graphics Card: NVIDIA GTX 1660:

  • 1408 cores
  • A boost clock of 1800 MHz
  • A faster memory of 6GB GDDR5
  • A memory clock of 8 GBPS
  • The bus width is 192-bit

The price of this graphics card is 15,899 PKR. Although, GTX 1660 super would be much preferable to recommend, 1660 is selling at an affordable price of 15.9K. Its faster memory will be more efficient in 1080p even though it can be used for 1440p as well.

GAMING PCs UNDER 50,000 PKR

Motherboard 3500: Gigabyte B450M DS3H

Its price is 5,800 and is probably one of the best motherboards you can have in your gaming pc under 50,000. It is the most economy friendly motherboard if we talk about the B450 motherboard. It supports 3466Mhz memory up to 64GB.

  • Supports up to 64 GB @ 3866MHz with 4 x DDR4 memory slots
  • PCIe Slots: 1*PCIe 3.0*16 slot, 2*PCIe 2.0*1
  • Storage of 4 x SATA 6GB / s ports, 1 x M.2
  • Consists of 6 x USB 2.3, 8 X USB 2.0
GAMING PCS UNDER 50,000 PKR

Memory: Adata XPG Gammix D10 8GBx2 @ 3200MHz

The price of Adata XPG Gammix is 5,999 and falls under the list of components you need to buy to build a gaming pc under 50,000. It has the most economical memory modules. Rather than purchasing something having cost equal to that of the CPU, This 3200 MHZ having dual-channel config can be of great significance it. Furthermore, for its maximum usage, we can overlock it. 

GAMING PCS UNDER 50,000 PKR

Power Supply: Cooler Master MWE 450W:

Its price is 2,450 PKR and falls under the budget of our gaming pc under 50,000 PKR. It can be more than enough to overclock our graphic card if need be. So, it is our pick to be included in our gaming PC. Even though there are alternatives, but we recommend it due to its better quality in a small price range.

GAMING PCS UNDER 50,000 PKR

Case: Corsair 175R RGB

The price of this casing is 3,399 PKR and falls under our gaming pc budget of 50,000. To attain a balance in practicality and RGB, we recommend Corsair 175. Although there are much more options available, we have many choices with beautiful casings such as Antec, Corsair or Cooler Master etc.

GAMING PCS UNDER 50,000 PKR (2)

Storage

  • SSD: Adata Ultimate SU650 128GB M.2
  • Price: Rs. 4,199

We will be using an SSD which is Adata Ultimate SU650 480GB M.2. The price of this SSD is 4,199. Boot time is boosted from 5 to 10 times as compared to traditional magnetic storage, while time to load will be cut down by up to 90%.

Summary: Best Gaming PC Build Under Rs. 50,000

ComponentNamePrice
CPUAMD Ryzen 5 3500Rs. 11,199
Graphics CardNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660Rs. 15,899
MotherboardMSI B450M Pro-VDH MaxRs. 6,399
MemoryAdata XPG Gammix D10 8GBx2 @ 3200MHzRs. 5,999
SSDAdata Ultimate SU650 480GB M.2Rs. 4,199
Power SupplyCooler Master MWE 450WRs. 2,450
CaseCorsair 175R RGBRs. 3,399
TotalRs. 49,544

OR

GPU: Nvidia GeForce GTX 1650

GAMING-PCS-UNDER-50000-PKR11

Its price is 12,999 PKR. The reason for recommending Nvidia instead of GTX 1050Ti is due to its excellent timing. Nvidia has launched GeForce GTX 1650, which is excellent for all those gamers who are on a budget. It can run almost all the new games that include Fortnite, PUBG or Apex legends at the rate of 100 fps.

The most crucial part of building this is to pick the right motherboard. Board must be compatible and can easily handle all the components that you want to use. The reason for using this motherboard for the build is because it has an AMD A4 socket and that is what we exactly need.

This board has 2 PCIe 3.0 * 16, 4 PCIe 2.0 * 1, and  SATA3, M.2, and USB ports. Due to its high capacity, this is the perfect board for our build.

RAM: Corsair Vengeance LPX 8GB DDR4 3000Mhz:

The price is 3,750 PKR. The ASRock board that we are using has 4 * DDR4 DIMM slots. It can support up to 64GB, and it is more than enough for this computer.

HDD: Western Digital WD10EZEX 1TB

It is complicated to use an SSD for this build due to the budget we are on, we will be using a WD Blue 1TB HDD. However, we can add an SSD if our budget allows so in the future.

OR

To build a 720p gaming PC is considered to be one of the more challenging tasks. There is a variety of options in both CPU and GPU space, but it is challenging to pick the right parts according to our frame rates and target resolution. Now we will list down the specifications we must have if we are to build a 720p gaming PC up to 60 fps.

CPU for Gaming @720p: Intel i5-3330

Cores/ThreadsCase ClockBoost Clock CacheTDP
4/43.0GHz3.2GHz 6MB L377W

Overall the Intel Core i53330 is a solid mid-range performer. Genuinely, performance among this chip and the Core i5-3470 is not that good. The Core i5-3470 is only $10 more though at retail, so that is a strong competitor. But even then it’s the best for the budget under the 720p build.

Graphics Card: NVIDIA GTX 750Ti

CoresBoost ClockMemoryMemory ClockBus Width
6401020MHz2GB GDDR55.4 Gbps128-bit

We would generally recommend the GTX 770 but the 750ti is presently selling for an excellent price of 7-8K. Faster memory is needed if we are going to game at 1080p Go for 770. But at 720p, the 750ti will be more than sufficient.

Motherboard for i5-3330: INTEL-DH67BL

Memory4 * DDR3 memory slots and support up to 32GB @ 1333MHz
PCIe Slots1 x PCIe 3.0 x16 slot, 1 x PCIe 2.0 x1
Storage2 x SATA 6Gb/s ports,2 X SATA 3Gb/s ports, 1 x M.2
USB Slots2 x USB 3.0, 4 x USB 2.0

MEMORY: Adata 8GB 2x4GB PC3-1600U DDR3 1333mhz 

Adata has the most economical memory modules. It will serve just fine instead of buying a kit that will be as expensive as the CPU as it is a 1333MHz dual-config channel. We can always get the most out of it by overclocking it.

Power Supply: Cooler Master MWE 450W

GAMING PCs UNDER 50,000 PKR

Price: Rs. 2,450

As it is a sub-50K setup, there is no need to buy a Gold or Platinum PSU. We will select Cooler Master MWE 450W for this system because it will provide enough juice for overclocking the graphics card if need be. We have some other options as well, but it will be better for our price range.

Case: Corsair 175R RGB

GAMING PCS UNDER 50,000 PKR (2)

Price: Rs. 3,399

Although there is a variety of options in the casing but to observe the right balance between practicality and RGB, we prefer to use Corsair 175R. Other gorgeous cases are from Cooler Master, Antec, Circle or Thermaltake etc.

Storage

  • SSD: Adata Ultimate SU650 480GB M.2
  • Price: Rs. 4,199

As we have some extra money to spare, so we prefer to invest in premium storing options to improve our experience. It will boost boot time from 5 to 10 times as compared to traditional magnetic storage and cuts-off loading time up to 90%.

Summary: Best Gaming PC Build Under Rs. 50,000

ComponentNamePrice
CPUIntel i5-3330Rs. 4,000
Graphics CardNVIDIA GeForce GTX 750tiRs. 8,000
MotherboardIntel DH67BLRs. 3,000
MemoryAdata 8GBx2 @ 1333MHzRs. 4,999
SSDAdata Ultimate SU650 480GB M.2Rs. 4,199
Power SupplyCooler Master MWE 450WRs. 2,450
CaseCorsair 175R RGBRs. 3,399
TotalRs. 30,647